Skip to content

AliDrop vs DSers

We give AliDrop a 1.8 GPA and DSers a 3.0, out of 4.0. DSers grades higher on value for money, the free plan, features and platforms. They get the same grade on ease of use.

Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.

AliDrop

Shopify dropshipping app for AliExpress, Alibaba and Temu products

Free trial · from $24/mo

DSers

AliExpress dropshipping app for bulk orders and supplier management

Free plan · from $19.90/mo

How we grade them

1.8GPAAliDropWeak3.0GPADSersVery good
Value for money
CThe figure is $24 a month: Professional on yearly billing ($288 a year), with 500 products, as there's no free plan. Against the supplier apps it's listed with, that's the middle, level with Spocket. The winning-products list and product analyzer wait for Empire at $57 a month billed yearly.
AThe figure is $0 a month: the free Basic plan has 3 stores, 3,000 products, bulk ordering and tracking sync, which is enough to sell. Automatic price and stock sync is Advanced, at $19.90 a month or $190.80 a year. Level with CJdropshipping as the cheapest way to sell among its rival apps.
Free plan and trial
DNo free plan. Monthly plans have a 7-day trial that the pricing page shows as $1, though the homepage calls it free, and yearly plans have no trial. Plans aren't refunded after the trial.
BBasic is a free plan one person can really run a store on: 3 stores, 3,000 products, bulk orders and tracking sync. But pricing is manual, so supplier price and stock changes are yours to catch, and it's 1 sales channel.
Features
CImports from AliExpress, Alibaba and Temu, US and EU suppliers, automatic orders with tracking sync, and AI stores and descriptions. The gaps: Shopify is the only store platform its site names, and product research needs Empire.
BThe whole job: AliExpress plus 1688 and Alibaba backups, a verified agent network for branding and packaging, bulk ordering with address fixes, variant mapping, bundles, price and stock sync on paid plans, AI tools, MCP and an Open API.
Ease of use
CNo store rating on record. You install it on Shopify, import products in one click and set prices before you sell, which is quick but still setup.
CNo store rating on record. Mapping variants to suppliers, setting pricing rules and linking a PayPal account take some learning before orders flow smoothly.
Platforms and integrations
CWeb only, and Shopify is the only store platform its site names; AliExpress, Alibaba and Temu are where the products come from. No phone app, desktop app or API on record.
BWeb and a browser extension, with Shopify, Wix, WooCommerce, eBay, TikTok Shop, Amazon and Walmart, plus an Open API. No phone or desktop app on record.
Best forAliExpress dropshipping on ShopifyAliExpress dropshipping with bulk orders

The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: AliDrop and DSers. How we grade

Price against what you get

AliDrop starts at $24 a month and scores 2.0 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. DSers starts at $19.90 a month and scores 2.7.

DSers scores higher and starts $4.10 a month lower. Of the other print-on-demand and dropshipping services on the chart, 8 score higher than AliDrop for less, and none scores higher than DSers for less.

Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged

C2.0B3.0A4.0Free$1$2$5$10$20$50More for lessCosts more, scores moreCosts less, scores lessCosts more, scores lessAliDropDSers

What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →

  • The best score at each price
  • Has a free plan
  • No free plan
The full chart of print-on-demand and dropshipping services, and the best at every price

Where they differ

  • AliDrop starts at $24 per month, billed annually (Professional); Starter is $39 monthly. DSers starts at $19.90 per month (Advanced).
  • DSers has a free plan. AliDrop does not, though it has a free trial.
  • Only DSers lists a browser extension.
  • DSers also covers amazon selling.
In commonWebAI featuresDropshipping

At a glance

AliDropDSers
PricingFree trialFree plan
Starts at$24 per month, billed annually (Professional); Starter is $39 monthly$19.90 per month (Advanced)
Free planNoneBasic plan: 3 stores, 3,000 products, 1 sales channel, 1 PayPal account and 1 supplier account, with bulk order tools, tracking number sync and AI image tools.
Free trial7-day trial on monthly plans, shown as $1 on the pricing page; annual plans have no trial14-day free trial on Advanced, Pro and Enterprise
Web
Browser extension
Made byAliDropNebulapart Limited
Price read fromalidrop.codsers.com
CheckedOct 18, 2026Oct 18, 2026

Who each one suits

AliDrop

  • Shopify stores dropshipping from AliExpress suppliers
  • Sellers who want AliExpress, Alibaba and Temu products in one importer
  • Beginners testing a small range of products before scaling

DSers

  • Shopify and WooCommerce stores dropshipping from AliExpress suppliers
  • Sellers running several stores who place many supplier orders a day
  • Dropshippers planning to move from AliExpress to sourcing agents as they grow

Worth knowing

AliDrop

  • You pay the supplier's product and shipping cost on each order; the homepage's example is a $2 product sold for $8.
  • AliDrop's terms describe it as a platform linked to Shopify; its site names no other store platform.
  • Plans are not refunded after the trial or once an annual plan is paid, and uninstalling the app does not cancel the subscription.
  • The pricing page shows a $1 charge for the 7-day trial, while the homepage and refund policy call the trial free.

DSers

  • You pay suppliers for each product and its shipping: DSers' homepage example is a $2.42 pet harness with about $7.10 estimated shipping to the US.
  • The free Basic plan has manual pricing only; automatic price and stock sync start with Advanced.
  • Advanced works with 1 sales channel; selling on several channels at once needs Pro (3) or Enterprise (5).
  • Tracking numbers sync for 14 days on Advanced and 21 days on Pro and Enterprise; supplier message sync starts with Pro.

Key features

AliDrop

AliExpress, Alibaba and Temu sourcing
Import products from AliExpress suppliers, and from Alibaba and Temu, into a Shopify store in one click.
US and EU suppliers
A separate set of US and EU suppliers is offered for shorter delivery times than shipping from China.
Order automation
Orders are sent to suppliers automatically, and order status and tracking numbers sync back to your store.
Product research
A winning-products list and a product analyzer for spotting items that sell, on Empire and Unicorn.
AI store and descriptions
An AI tool builds a Shopify store stocked with trending products, and another writes product descriptions.
Custom store service
AliDrop will build a ready-to-launch store with a custom design and imported products, from a one-time $299.

DSers

AliExpress and marketplace sourcing
Import products from AliExpress suppliers, compare suppliers for the same item, and add backup suppliers from 1688.com and Alibaba.com.
Verified agent network
DVAN, the DSers Verified Agent Network, connects you with sourcing agents for custom products, branding, packaging and overseas warehouses.
Bulk order processing
Route store orders to the right supplier, place them in bulk with address auto-fix, and sync order status and tracking numbers back to the store.
Variant mapping and bundles
Match each variant to a supplier, choose suppliers by destination country, and set up bundles and buy-one-get-one offers.
Pricing and stock sync
Paid plans apply pricing rules and keep prices and stock in step with supplier changes.
AI tools, MCP and API
AI tools rewrite listings and edit images; an MCP connection lets AI assistants run tasks in DSers, and an Open API supports custom apps.

Plans

AliDrop

  • Starter$39

    per month, billed monthly

    50 unique products, automated order status and tracking sync. No premium products, winning products or product analyzer, and no annual option.

  • Professional$24

    per month, billed annually ($288 a year; $59 billed monthly)

    500 unique products and 250 premium products.

  • Empire$57

    per month, billed annually ($684 a year; $99 billed monthly)

    5,000 unique products and 2,500 premium products, the winning-products list, the product analyzer and VIP support.

  • Unicorn$79

    per month, billed annually ($948 a year; $299 billed monthly)

    25,000 unique products and 25,000 premium products, with the winning-products list and product analyzer.

DSers

  • Basic$0

    3 stores, 3,000 products, 1 sales channel, bulk order tools, manual pricing tools and basic live support.

  • Advanced$19.90

    per month

    10 stores, 20,000 products, 5 staff accounts, automatic price and stock sync, 14-day tracking sync and a branded tracking page.

  • Pro$49.90

    per month

    25 stores, 75,000 products, 3 sales channels, 10 staff accounts, supplier message sync, 21-day tracking sync and 50 AI optimizations a month.

  • Enterprise$499.90

    per month

    50 stores, 100,000 products, 5 sales channels, 50 staff accounts, 200 AI optimizations a month and custom development support.

Ways to pay less

AliDrop

  • Annual discount

    Up to 8 months off with yearly billing

    Yearly billing brings Professional to $288 a year ($24 a month), Empire to $684 and Unicorn to $948, against $59, $99 and $299 a month billed monthly.

DSers

  • Annual discount

    Save 20% with yearly billing

    Yearly plans cost $190.80 for Advanced, $478.80 for Pro and $4,799.04 for Enterprise, against $238.80, $598.80 and $5,998.80 paid monthly.

More comparisons