Skip to content

Zety pricing

Zety has a free plan. Paid plans start at $5.95 per month, billed yearly ($71.40).

Free planChecked Oct 24, 2026 against web.archive.org

Plans and prices

Starts at
$5.95 per month, billed yearly ($71.40)
Free plan
Basic Package: the resume and cover letter builders and templates, the resume check and job matches, with downloads in TXT format only.
Free trial
14-day trial for $1.95; it renews at $25.95 every 4 weeks unless cancelled
Basic Package$0Resume and cover letter builders, templates, resume check and job matches. Downloads in TXT only.
Annual Package$5.95per month, billed yearly as $71.40Paid at once for the year and renews each year. PDF, Word and TXT downloads. Labelled as saving 79%.
Pro Package$25.95per 28 days, after a 14-day trial for $1.95Starts with a $1.95 trial for 14 days, then bills $25.95 every 4 weeks. PDF, Word and TXT downloads.

Zety’s own pricing page could not be read, so these figures come from web.archive.org, checked Oct 24, 2026. Prices change, so confirm with Zety before you buy.

Ways to pay less for Zety

  • Annual discountSave 79% with the Annual Package

    The pricing page labels the Annual Package, $71.40 a year, as saving 79% against the Pro Package at $25.95 every 4 weeks.

    Stated on web.archive.org

How Zety's price compares

ToolStarts atFree plan
Zety$5.95 per month, billed yearly ($71.40)Yes
LiveCareer$5.95 per month, billed yearly ($71.40)YesCompare
Resume Genius$7.95 per month, billed yearly ($95.40)YesCompare
Resume.io$29.95 per 28 days after a $2.95 seven-day trial; $49.95 per quarterYesCompare
Kickresume$8 per month, billed yearly ($96)YesCompare
Novorésumé$23.99 for 1 month, paid once with no renewalYesCompare

Each price is the vendor’s own, with its billing basis as stated. Check dates are on each tool’s page.

Zety pricing questions

Is Zety free?

Zety has a free plan. Basic Package: the resume and cover letter builders and templates, the resume check and job matches, with downloads in TXT format only. Paid plans start at $5.95 per month, billed yearly ($71.40).

How much does Zety cost?

Zety lists 3 plans. Basic Package: $0. Annual Package: $5.95 per month, billed yearly as $71.40. Pro Package: $25.95 per 28 days, after a 14-day trial for $1.95. Prices were read from web.archive.org on Oct 24, 2026.

Does Zety have a free trial?

Yes. 14-day trial for $1.95; it renews at $25.95 every 4 weeks unless cancelled.

Is Zety cheaper with annual billing?

Save 79% with the Annual Package. The pricing page labels the Annual Package, $71.40 a year, as saving 79% against the Pro Package at $25.95 every 4 weeks.

When were Zety's prices last checked?

On Oct 24, 2026, against web.archive.org. Vendors change prices without notice, so confirm on their site before you buy.

Everything about Zety: features, platforms and alternatives