Skip to content

AI Visibility Booster vs Wincher (2026): which should you pick?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Wincher grades higher than AI Visibility Booster: 2.2 against 1.8 out of 4.0.

Checked Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 · graded Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 by ToolGPA

Wincher grades higher on value for money and platforms. They get the same grade on the free plan, features and ease of use.

Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.

AI Visibility Booster

Wix app for keyword rank tracking, research and SEO fixes

Free plan · from $25/mo

Wincher

Daily keyword rank tracker with competitor and local tracking

Free trial · from $49/mo

Which one is for you

Pick AI Visibility Booster if

  • Fits if you want to watch a Wix site's Google rankings for a few keywords
  • Works for small businesses wanting keyword ideas without a full SEO suite

Look elsewhere if

  • Skip it if your site isn't on Wix, as it installs and bills only through Wix
  • Watch out: despite the name, the listing describes no tracking of answers from ChatGPT or other AI tools
  • Tight if you stay free, at 3 keywords, and the listing doesn't say how often rankings are checked
  • Pricey if you track more, as 150 keywords is $60 a month and 1,000 is $250
  • Watch out: the developer is listed as Marketing & SEO Tools, links to Rabbit SEO's site, and the app is in English only

Pick Wincher if

  • Fits if you want daily rankings without paying for a full suite
  • Works for businesses that track how they rank on Google Maps in a few places

Look elsewhere if

  • Pricey if you want the API, Looker Studio or white-label reports, which start on Standard at $89 a month
  • Skip it if you need deep keyword research, as tracking is the point here
  • Tight if you track lots of places, as 25 local credits are included and more cost €10 per 500
  • Watch out: there's no free plan, only a 7-day trial, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase
  • Tight if you share it, as Basic has one user, and each plan's price rises with its keyword count

How we grade them

1.8GPAAI Visibility BoosterWeak2.2GPAWincherFair
Value for money
DPremium is $25 a month for 30 keywords, the same monthly or yearly and over twice this category's $10.99 middle. SEOly, from the same maker, tracks 30 keywords for $15. Business is $60 for 150 and Enterprise $250 for 1,000.
CGraded against other rank trackers. Basic is $49 a month for 500 keywords, about $40.83 a month on yearly billing with its two free months. That's dearer than Ranktracker's $31.20 for the same 500 daily keywords, which also brings backlinks and audits.
Free plan and trial
CBasic is free for 3 tracked keywords with statistics and weekly and monthly history. That's enough to look, not to track a site, and keyword research needs Premium.
CNo free plan, but the 7-day trial needs no card. A few free stand-alone tools sit on the site, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase.
Features
CGoogle rank tracking for 3 to 1,000 keywords with history, keyword research, page suggestions, an SEO issue scan and page speed checks. The gaps are in the listing: no AI answer tracking despite the name, and no stated check frequency.
CDaily rankings by device and location with SERP features, 5 competitors per site, a keyword explorer, on-page checks, Google Maps tracking and PDF reports. It does rank tracking fully, but that's a smaller job, and Basic has no API or white-label.
Ease of use
CNo store rating on record. You choose the keywords to track and work the suggestions into your pages yourself.
CNo rating on record. It's aimed at small teams wanting something simple, but you still add sites, keywords, competitors and locations before it tells you much.
Platforms and integrations
CWeb only, as a Wix app, with Wix the one connection listed and the app in English only. No phone or desktop app.
BWeb only, linked to Search Console, Looker Studio, Yoast SEO, WordPress and Wix, with an API from Standard. No desktop or phone app.
Best forGoogle rank tracking on a Wix sitesimple daily rank tracking

The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: AI Visibility Booster and Wincher. How we grade

Where they differ

  • AI Visibility Booster also covers site audit and page speed.
  • Wincher also covers reports.
In commonWebKeyword researchRank tracking

At a glance

AI Visibility BoosterWincher
PricingFree planFree trial
Starts at$25 per month for 30 keywords, same rate monthly or yearly$49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly
Free planBasic plan: 3 tracked keywords with keyword statistics and weekly and monthly ranking history.None
Free trialNone listed7-day free trial, no credit card needed
Web
Made byMarketing & SEO ToolsWincher
Price read fromwix.comwincher.com
CheckedOct 23, 2026Oct 17, 2026

Worth knowing

AI Visibility Booster

  • Works only on Wix sites; it is installed from the Wix App Market and billed by Wix.
  • Despite the name, the listing describes no tracking of answers from ChatGPT or other AI tools; its features are Google rankings, keywords, SEO fixes and speed.
  • The free plan tracks 3 keywords; keyword research needs Premium at $25 a month, and the listing does not say how often rankings are checked.
  • The developer is listed as Marketing & SEO Tools and links to Rabbit SEO's website; the app is in English only.

Wincher

  • There is no free plan, only the 7-day trial and some free stand-alone tools; refunds cover 7 days on the first purchase.
  • Basic has one user and 10 websites, with no API, Looker Studio or white-label reports; those start at Standard for $89 a month.
  • Local tracking runs on credits: 25 are included, and extra credits cost €10 per 500.
  • Each plan's price rises with its keyword count; above 50,000 keywords is a custom quote.

Key features

AI Visibility Booster

Google rank tracking
Monitors the site's Google positions for 3 to 1,000 keywords depending on plan, with a history of how each one has moved.
Keyword statistics and research
Shows statistics for tracked keywords on every plan; keyword research starts at Premium and advanced research at Business.
Keyword optimization
Paid plans suggest how to work chosen keywords into the site's pages; Enterprise lists an advanced version.
SEO issue scan
Scans the site and points out SEO issues on its pages so they can be fixed.
Page speed
Looks at page speed and site performance alongside the SEO checks.

Wincher

Daily rank tracking
Rankings update every day by device and location, with SERP features, keyword groups and annotations. On-demand updates start at Standard.
Competitor tracking
Follow 5, 10 or 20 competitors per website depending on plan, with suggested competitors and, from Standard, share of voice.
Local rank tracker
Tracks positions on Google Maps for any number of locations, updated weekly and paid for with credits.
Keyword Explorer
Unlimited daily lookups with related keywords (50 to 500 per search by plan), AI keyword suggestions and, from Standard, keyword gap.
On-page checks and content outlines
An on-page SEO checker, a benchmark against the pages that already rank, and an AI content outliner on every plan.
PDF reports
On-demand and scheduled PDF reports on every plan; white-label reports start at Standard.

Plans

AI Visibility Booster

  • Basic$0

    3 tracked keywords, keyword statistics, and weekly and monthly ranking history.

  • Premium$25

    per month for 30 keywords, same rate monthly or yearly

    Keyword research, keyword optimization for pages and full ranking history.

  • Business$60

    per month for 150 keywords, same rate monthly or yearly

    Advanced keyword research, keyword optimization and full ranking history.

  • Enterprise$250

    per month for 1,000 keywords, same rate monthly or yearly

    Advanced keyword research, advanced keyword optimization and full ranking history.

Wincher

  • Basic$49

    per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly

    1 user, up to 10 websites, daily updates and 5 competitors per site. The price rises with the number of keywords tracked.

  • Standard$89

    per month for 1,000 keywords, billed monthly

    Unlimited websites, multiple users, on-demand updates, share of voice, keyword gap, white-label reports, Looker Studio and the API.

  • Professional$319

    per month for 5,000 keywords, billed monthly

    Everything in Standard plus external users, project permissions, 20 competitors per site and a key account manager.

  • CustomCustom

    For tracking more than 50,000 keywords, quoted by the support team.

Ways to pay less

AI Visibility Booster

  • Other savings

    35% off paid plans until October 31, 2026

    The listing shows a developer sale of 35% off monthly and yearly billing: Premium at $16.25 a month, Business at $39 and Enterprise at $162.50, until October 31, 2026.

Wincher

  • Annual discount

    Two months free with annual billing

    Wincher's help center says an annual subscription gives two months free compared with paying monthly.

Common questions

Which is cheaper, AI Visibility Booster or Wincher?

As of Oct 23, 2026, AI Visibility Booster is cheaper to start with: $25 a month, against $49 a month for Wincher. AI Visibility Booster starts at $25 per month for 30 keywords, same rate monthly or yearly, and Wincher starts at $49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly.

Which has a free plan, AI Visibility Booster or Wincher?

As of Oct 23, 2026, only AI Visibility Booster has a free plan. Wincher does not, though it has a free trial.

More comparisons

How this page was made

  • The verdict at the top follows a fixed rule. When both tools are in the same category and either is in our top three for it, the verdict follows that ranking: the higher-placed tool is our pick. The top three weigh who each tool suits as well as its grades, so a pick can go against the GPA. Otherwise the page does not pick one and says which grades higher: the higher GPA first; on a tie, the one with a free plan, then the one that starts cheaper in dollars a month, counted the same way for both; if they are still level, what the choice depends on.
  • The grades are our own, from each tool’s review or report card. The GPA is their average.
  • Prices, plans and platforms come from each tool’s listing. The table above says where each price was read and when.
  • The differences and the answers to the questions are worked out from those listings.
How we review and grade