Graphy vs LearnWorlds
We give Graphy a 2.2 GPA and LearnWorlds a 2.4, out of 4.0. LearnWorlds grades higher on features. They get the same grade on value for money, the free plan, ease of use and platforms.
Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.
Graphy
Course and membership platform with AI agents and branded apps
LearnWorlds
Online academy builder for course creators and training teams
How we grade them
| 2.2GPAGraphyFair | 2.4GPALearnWorldsFair | |
|---|---|---|
| Value for money | CLaunch is $449 a year, about $37 a month, and US plans take 0% of sales, so $2,000 of sales costs $37 a month: the middle of this category. The payment gateway's own fee still applies. | CStarter is $24 a month billed yearly plus $5 a paid enrollment. At $2,000 of sales a month that's $124 if you sell $100 courses, $74 at $200. Pro Trainer at $79 has no fees, so most sellers land on $79 a month, inside this category's usual range. |
| Free plan and trial | CNo free plan, but a 14-day free trial, and the listing doesn't say it needs a card. | CNo free plan, but a 30-day trial of the core features, as long as any in this category. The listing doesn't say it needs a card. |
| Features | CCourses with quizzes, assignments and certificates, memberships, coaching, downloads, live classes and webinars for up to 500, email campaigns, affiliates and an AI website builder. The gap: no community or discussion space in the listing. | BAn AI course builder, interactive video, assessments with many question types, certificates, SCORM, a community, live classes, a site builder with funnels and selling tools. Nothing in the listing shows a gap; automations and the API wait for Learning Center. |
| Ease of use | CNo App Store rating on record. The AI website builder sets up your site from a description, which helps, but there's still a course and a store to build. | CNo App Store rating on record. There's a lot here, from interactive video to SCORM, so expect a learning curve before your school looks right. |
| Platforms and integrations | BWeb, plus branded iPhone and Android apps from Rise up, with Stripe, Zoom, Mailchimp, Google Analytics, Tag Manager, Pabbly and Vimeo. API on Scale. No desktop app, which an A needs. | BWeb, with Stripe, PayPal, Shopify, Zoom, Teams, HubSpot and Zapier among 50+ integrations. Students get an app only through the branded app add-on, whose price isn't listed. |
| Best for | a course site and branded app built for you | courses with interactive video and real assessments |
The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: Graphy and LearnWorlds. How we grade
Price against what you get
Graphy starts at $49 a month and scores 2.3 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. LearnWorlds starts at $24 a month and scores 2.7.
LearnWorlds scores higher and starts $25 a month lower. Of the other course and community platforms on the chart, 6 score higher than Graphy for less, and none scores higher than LearnWorlds for less.
Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged
What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →
- The best score at each price
- Has a free plan
- No free plan
Where they differ
- Graphy starts at $49 per month, billed monthly. LearnWorlds starts at $24 per month, billed annually ($29 billed monthly).
- Only Graphy lists iOS and Android apps.
- LearnWorlds also covers community.
At a glance
| Graphy | LearnWorlds | |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | Free trial | Free trial |
| Starts at | $49 per month, billed monthly | $24 per month, billed annually ($29 billed monthly) |
| Free plan | None | None |
| Free trial | 14-day free trial | 30-day free trial with access to the core features |
| Web | ||
| iOS | ||
| Android | ||
| Made by | Graphy Inc. | LearnWorlds |
| Price read from | graphy.com | learnworlds.com |
| Checked | Oct 17, 2026 | Oct 17, 2026 |
Who each one suits
Graphy
- Coaches and educators who want a site and course platform built for them
- Creators who want an AI assistant answering buyers and learners
- Course businesses that want their own app in the app stores
LearnWorlds
- Course creators who want interactive video and detailed assessments
- Companies training customers, partners or staff
- Training firms selling courses to several client companies
Worth knowing
Graphy
- There is no free plan. Launch at $49 a month stops at 10,000 contacts, 1 admin account and 5,000 marketing emails a month.
- AI agents, AI landing pages and the branded iOS and Android apps start on Rise at $149 a month.
- API access, SSO and removing Graphy branding need Scale at $399 a month.
- US plans list a 0% transaction fee, but the payment gateway (Stripe for international sales) charges its own fees.
LearnWorlds
- Starter charges $5 for every paid enrollment, on top of Stripe or PayPal fees of about 2.9% plus $0.30.
- Active learners are capped at 1,000 a month on Starter and 2,000 on Pro Trainer and Learning Center.
- Full white-label, automations, SSO and the API need Learning Center at $249 a month billed annually.
- The branded mobile app is an add-on with several price options that the pricing page does not list.
Key features
Graphy
- Courses, memberships and downloads
- Self-paced or cohort courses with video, audio, documents, quizzes, assignments and certificates, plus memberships, coaching and digital products.
- AI website builder
- Describe the business and Graphy builds the website and pages, which can then be edited or given a template and a custom domain.
- AI agents and AI Avatar
- An AI Brain trained on your videos, PDFs and FAQs powers agents for sales, support and tutoring. The agents start on the Rise plan.
- Live classes and webinars
- Run scheduled live classes and webinars of up to 500 participants inside the platform, or connect your own Zoom license.
- Marketing tools
- Email campaign sequences, promo codes, affiliate tracking, refer-and-earn, blogs and country-specific pricing are built in.
- Branded mobile apps
- Learners get an app in your name; Rise and Scale include both Android and iOS versions.
LearnWorlds
- Courses and assessments
- An AI course builder, interactive video, assessments with many question types, certificates and SCORM and HTML5 packages.
- Community and live sessions
- A built-in community and social network on every plan, and live classes through Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams or Webex.
- Website and funnels
- A website builder with landing pages and AI page funnels on your own domain. LearnWorlds branding is removed on Learning Center.
- Selling tools
- Coupons, order bumps, bundles, tiered subscriptions, installments and affiliate marketing, paid through your own Stripe or PayPal account.
- Training for client companies
- Learning Center runs separate training for up to 10 client groups, with LTI 1.3 and course reports you can schedule and send.
- Branded mobile app
- A no-code builder publishes your school as an iOS and Android app, sold as an add-on on every plan.
Plans
Graphy
Launch$49
per month for up to 10,000 contacts, billed monthly
AI website builder, unlimited products, 1 admin, 5,000 marketing emails and 10,000 live class minutes a month. 0% transaction fee.
Rise$149
per month for up to 25,000 contacts, billed monthly
AI agents for sales, support and tutoring, AI landing pages, branded Android and iOS apps, 10 admins and 10,000 marketing emails a month.
Scale$399
per month for up to 100,000 contacts, billed monthly
Advanced DRM, 25 admins, 50,000 marketing emails a month, API and SSO, Graphy branding removed, migration help and priority support.
LearnWorlds
Starter$24
per month for up to 1,000 learners, billed annually ($29 monthly)
1 admin, 300 AI credits, 15 AI page funnels and 2,000 mass emails a month. LearnWorlds charges $5 on each paid enrollment.
Pro Trainer$79
per month for up to 2,000 learners, billed annually ($99 monthly)
5 admins, 500 AI credits, no enrollment fees, subscriptions and payment plans, certificates, 20 SCORM packages and 50+ integrations.
Learning Center$249
per month for up to 2,000 learners, billed annually ($299 monthly)
25 admins, 1,000 AI credits, full white-label, up to 10 client groups, automations, scheduled reports, SSO and API.
CorporateCustom
Custom learner, admin and client-group limits, 99.95% uptime, flexible invoicing, a success manager and 24/7 phone support.
Ways to pay less
Graphy
- Annual discount
Save 25% with annual billing
The pricing page's Annual toggle shows $449 a year for Launch, $1,349 for Rise and $3,599 for Scale, which its FAQ calls 25% off monthly billing.
LearnWorlds
- Annual discount
Save 20% with annual billing
LearnWorlds lists a 20% saving for annual billing: Starter $24 a month instead of $29, Pro Trainer $79 instead of $99, Learning Center $249 instead of $299.
- Nonprofit
Discounts for registered nonprofits
The pricing FAQ offers discounts on Pro Trainer and higher plans to eligible registered nonprofit organizations, on request.
