Skip to content

Wincher vs Zutrix (2026): which should you pick?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Wincher grades higher than Zutrix: 2.2 against 1.8 out of 4.0.

Checked Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 · graded Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 by ToolGPA

Wincher grades higher on the free plan and platforms. Zutrix grades higher on features. They get the same grade on value for money and ease of use.

Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.

Wincher

Daily keyword rank tracker with competitor and local tracking

Free trial · from $49/mo

Zutrix

Low-cost Google rank tracker with AI visibility and backlink tools

From $19/mo

Which one is for you

Pick Wincher if

  • Fits if you want daily rankings without paying for a full suite
  • Works for businesses that track how they rank on Google Maps in a few places

Look elsewhere if

  • Pricey if you want the API, Looker Studio or white-label reports, which start on Standard at $89 a month
  • Skip it if you need deep keyword research, as tracking is the point here
  • Tight if you track lots of places, as 25 local credits are included and more cost €10 per 500
  • Watch out: there's no free plan, only a 7-day trial, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase
  • Tight if you share it, as Basic has one user, and each plan's price rises with its keyword count

Pick Zutrix if

  • Fits if weekly checks are enough and you want the bill under $20 a month
  • Works for you if you want rankings, backlinks and audits in one account

Look elsewhere if

  • Not for you if you want to try it free, as there's no free plan or trial, only a $7 week on Agency
  • Pricey if you need daily checks on a big list, at $599 a month on Enterprise against $149 for weekly
  • Tight if you need white-label reports, which start at Agency; Starter has 2 users and 100-page audits
  • Watch out: AI visibility is checked weekly on every plan, even if you pay for daily rankings
  • Skip it if you need rankings in Looker Studio or other tools, as Search Console is the only integration listed

How we grade them

2.2GPAWincherFair1.8GPAZutrixWeak
Value for money
CGraded against other rank trackers. Basic is $49 a month for 500 keywords, about $40.83 a month on yearly billing with its two free months. That's dearer than Ranktracker's $31.20 for the same 500 daily keywords, which also brings backlinks and audits.
CStarter is $19 a month for 250 keywords checked weekly, or $29 for daily checks, with backlinks, audits and AI visibility included. That's in the middle of what rank trackers charge, with 20% off yearly.
Free plan and trial
CNo free plan, but the 7-day trial needs no card. A few free stand-alone tools sit on the site, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase.
FNothing free. There's no free plan or free trial: you can pay $7 for 7 days on the Agency plan, and new subscriptions get a 7-day money-back guarantee, which isn't a trial.
Features
CDaily rankings by device and location with SERP features, 5 competitors per site, a keyword explorer, on-page checks, Google Maps tracking and PDF reports. It does rank tracking fully, but that's a smaller job, and Basic has no API or white-label.
BTop-100 Google tracking weekly or daily on mobile and desktop, in any country or city, with competitors, local pack tracking, AI visibility on eight models, keyword research, backlinks, audits and a content tracker. It covers the whole job.
Ease of use
CNo rating on record. It's aimed at small teams wanting something simple, but you still add sites, keywords, competitors and locations before it tells you much.
CNo rating on record. You choose weekly or daily checks, then set up projects, keywords and competitors, and there are several tools beyond the tracker to learn.
Platforms and integrations
BWeb only, linked to Search Console, Looker Studio, Yoast SEO, WordPress and Wix, with an API from Standard. No desktop or phone app.
CWeb only, and the one integration listed is Google Search Console. Advanced API access is only named on Enterprise, at $149 a month. No desktop or phone app.
Best forsimple daily rank trackingrank tracking plus backlinks and audits on a small budget

The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: Wincher and Zutrix. How we grade

Where they differ

  • Zutrix also covers site audit, backlink analysis and AI search visibility.
In commonWebPublic APIReportsKeyword researchRank tracking

At a glance

WincherZutrix
PricingFree trialPaid
Starts at$49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly$19 per month for 250 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly
Free planNoneNone
Free trial7-day free trial, no credit card neededNone listed
Web
Made byWincherZutrix Technologies LLC
Price read fromwincher.comzutrix.com
CheckedOct 17, 2026Oct 23, 2026

Worth knowing

Wincher

  • There is no free plan, only the 7-day trial and some free stand-alone tools; refunds cover 7 days on the first purchase.
  • Basic has one user and 10 websites, with no API, Looker Studio or white-label reports; those start at Standard for $89 a month.
  • Local tracking runs on credits: 25 are included, and extra credits cost €10 per 500.
  • Each plan's price rises with its keyword count; above 50,000 keywords is a custom quote.

Zutrix

  • There is no free plan or free trial; Agency can be tried for 7 days for $7, and new subscriptions have a 7-day money-back guarantee.
  • The headline prices are for weekly checks; daily checks cost more, from $29 for Starter to $599 for Enterprise.
  • AI visibility is checked weekly on every plan, whatever the ranking frequency.
  • White-label reports start at Agency; Starter allows 2 users and 100-page site audits.

Key features

Wincher

Daily rank tracking
Rankings update every day by device and location, with SERP features, keyword groups and annotations. On-demand updates start at Standard.
Competitor tracking
Follow 5, 10 or 20 competitors per website depending on plan, with suggested competitors and, from Standard, share of voice.
Local rank tracker
Tracks positions on Google Maps for any number of locations, updated weekly and paid for with credits.
Keyword Explorer
Unlimited daily lookups with related keywords (50 to 500 per search by plan), AI keyword suggestions and, from Standard, keyword gap.
On-page checks and content outlines
An on-page SEO checker, a benchmark against the pages that already rank, and an AI content outliner on every plan.
PDF reports
On-demand and scheduled PDF reports on every plan; white-label reports start at Standard.

Zutrix

Google rank tracking
Checks the top 100 Google results (10 pages) weekly or daily, on mobile and desktop, in any country or city, with competitor tracking.
AI Search Visibility
Checks every tracked keyword weekly across eight AI models, among them Claude, GPT, Gemini and Llama, with a 0-100 score and sentiment.
Keyword research
Keyword suggestions with search volume, difficulty and competitor keywords, plus keywords pulled from Google Search Console.
Backlink monitoring
Tracks 10,000 to 150,000 backlinks by plan, with alerts for new and lost links and a disavow tool for toxic ones.
Site audit
More than 200 technical checks, Core Web Vitals monitoring and crawl error detection, from 100 to 750 pages per audit.
Content editor and tracker
Magic Content drafts and scores pages against those that rank; Content Tracker ties each page edit to ranking changes.

Plans

Wincher

  • Basic$49

    per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly

    1 user, up to 10 websites, daily updates and 5 competitors per site. The price rises with the number of keywords tracked.

  • Standard$89

    per month for 1,000 keywords, billed monthly

    Unlimited websites, multiple users, on-demand updates, share of voice, keyword gap, white-label reports, Looker Studio and the API.

  • Professional$319

    per month for 5,000 keywords, billed monthly

    Everything in Standard plus external users, project permissions, 20 competitors per site and a key account manager.

  • CustomCustom

    For tracking more than 50,000 keywords, quoted by the support team.

Zutrix

  • Starter$19

    per month for 250 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly

    2 users, unlimited projects, AI visibility, 5 content editor credits, 10,000 backlinks and 100-page audits. Daily checks: $29 a month.

  • Pro$49

    per month for 1,000 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly

    3 users, custom reports, alerts, public live links and 25,000 backlinks. Daily checks: $89 a month.

  • Agency$89

    per month for 2,500 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly

    10 users, white label, embeddable widgets, 75,000 backlinks and 500-page audits. Daily checks: $149 a month.

  • Enterprise$149

    per month for 10,000 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly

    20 users, a dedicated SEO expert, priority support, advanced API access and 150,000 backlinks. Daily checks: $599 a month.

Ways to pay less

Wincher

  • Annual discount

    Two months free with annual billing

    Wincher's help center says an annual subscription gives two months free compared with paying monthly.

Zutrix

  • Annual discount

    Save with yearly billing

    Zutrix's pricing page advertises 20% off for yearly billing; its price data puts Starter with weekly checks at $190 a year instead of $19 a month.

  • Other savings

    Agency plan for 7 days for $7

    Zutrix's pricing page offers a 7-day trial of the Agency plan for $7.

Common questions

Which is cheaper, Wincher or Zutrix?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Zutrix is cheaper to start with: $19 a month, against $49 a month for Wincher. Wincher starts at $49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly, and Zutrix starts at $19 per month for 250 keywords checked weekly, billed monthly.

Which has a free plan, Wincher or Zutrix?

As of Oct 23, 2026, neither Wincher nor Zutrix has a free plan. Wincher has a free trial.

More comparisons

How this page was made

  • The verdict at the top follows a fixed rule. When both tools are in the same category and either is in our top three for it, the verdict follows that ranking: the higher-placed tool is our pick. The top three weigh who each tool suits as well as its grades, so a pick can go against the GPA. Otherwise the page does not pick one and says which grades higher: the higher GPA first; on a tie, the one with a free plan, then the one that starts cheaper in dollars a month, counted the same way for both; if they are still level, what the choice depends on.
  • The grades are our own, from each tool’s review or report card. The GPA is their average.
  • Prices, plans and platforms come from each tool’s listing. The table above says where each price was read and when.
  • The differences and the answers to the questions are worked out from those listings.
How we review and grade