Skip to content

BQool vs sellerboard

We give BQool a 2.4 GPA and sellerboard a 2.6, out of 4.0. sellerboard grades higher on value for money. They get the same grade on the free plan, features, ease of use and platforms.

Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.

BQool

AI and rule-based Amazon repricer, with PPC and review tools

Free trial · from $22.50/mo

sellerboard

Profit analytics for Amazon sellers, with inventory and review tools

Free trial · from $15/mo

How we grade them

2.4GPABQoolFair2.6GPAsellerboardGood
Value for money
BBasic is $22.50 a month billed annually ($25 monthly), in the cheapest quarter of this category and below Aura's $37 for a rival repricer. That buys 50 AI listings, 1,000 rule-based listings and 2 users. AI Deluxe is $45.
AStandard is $15 a month billed annually at $179 ($19 monthly), for up to 3,000 orders and every tool but per-user access rights. That's near the bottom of what this category charges, and well under Carbon6's ManageByStats Pro at $59.97 or Helium 10's $99.
Free plan and trial
CA 14-day free trial of the repricer with no credit card, and 30 days for AI Advertising. There's no free plan, so after that you're paying.
CA 1-month free trial with no credit card, longer than most here. There's no free plan after it, though.
Features
CIt does repricing fully: AI rules to win or match the Buy Box, price looping, conditional and scheduled repricing and five ready-made rules. A smaller job than the suites do, and research and the profit dashboard come with BigCentral, not the repricer.
CProfit after every fee and cost, by product and order, plus inventory forecasts, review requests, PPC optimization, listing alerts and lost-stock claims. A lot for the money, but its listing says plainly there's no product or niche research.
Ease of use
CNo rating on record. The ready-made rules help, but there's Seller Central to connect and rules, ROI settings and conditions to set before it runs on its own.
CNo rating on record. You connect Seller Central and Amazon Ads, then enter your product costs and expenses, and that's where the time goes before the profit figures mean anything.
Platforms and integrations
BWeb and a browser extension, with no phone or desktop app. It connects to Seller Central, Amazon Ads, SellerAmp, InventoryLab (US only) and BoxEm.
BWeb, iPhone and Android apps and a browser extension, with no desktop app on record. It connects to Seller Central, Amazon Ads, Shopify, Walmart and eBay.
Best forcheap Amazon repricing with AI and rulesseeing your real Amazon profit

The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: BQool and sellerboard. How we grade

Price against what you get

BQool starts at $22.50 a month and scores 2.3 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. sellerboard starts at $15 a month and scores 2.3.

They score the same, and sellerboard starts $7.50 a month lower. Of the other Amazon seller tools on the chart, 1 scores higher than BQool for less, and 1 scores higher than sellerboard for less.

Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged

D1.0C2.0B3.0A4.0Free$0.5$1$2$5$10$20$50$100$200More for lessCosts more, scores moreCosts less, scores lessCosts more, scores lessBQoolsellerboard

What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →

  • The best score at each price
  • Has a free plan
  • No free plan
The full chart of Amazon seller tools, and the best at every price

Where they differ

  • BQool starts at $22.50 per month, billed annually ($25 billed monthly). sellerboard starts at $15 per month, billed annually at $179 ($19 billed monthly).
  • Only sellerboard lists iOS and Android apps.
  • sellerboard also covers expense tracking and inventory.
In commonWebBrowser extensionDashboardsAmazon sellingReview collection

At a glance

BQoolsellerboard
PricingFree trialFree trial
Starts at$22.50 per month, billed annually ($25 billed monthly)$15 per month, billed annually at $179 ($19 billed monthly)
Free planNoneNone
Free trial14-day free trial of the repricer; 30 days for AI Advertising, no credit card needed1-month free trial, no credit card required
Web
iOS
Android
Browser extension
Made byBQoolsellerboard
Price read frombqool.comsellerboard.com
CheckedOct 18, 2026Oct 18, 2026

Who each one suits

BQool

  • Resellers competing for the Buy Box on many shared listings
  • Sellers who want both AI and hand-written repricing rules
  • Sellers who want a repricer, PPC tool and review requests from one company

sellerboard

  • Amazon sellers who want to see true profit after every fee and expense
  • Small sellers who want profit, inventory and review tools for under $20 a month
  • Sellers who also sell on Shopify, Walmart or eBay

Worth knowing

BQool

  • Basic covers only 50 AI-repriced listings; inventory-based conditions start at AI Deluxe.
  • AI Advertising costs $99 a month ($89 billed annually) plus 2% of ad spend over $5,000, rising to $499 for bigger budgets.
  • BigCentral is billed separately; its Business plan is $50 a month for 5,000 Amazon emails, with $0.01 per email over the limit.
  • Product and keyword research, the profit dashboard and the BigTracker Chrome extension come with BigCentral, not the repricer.

sellerboard

  • Plans are capped by orders a month, from 3,000 on Standard to 50,000 on Enterprise; bigger sellers ask for more.
  • Restricting a user's access by account, marketplace or product is only on Enterprise.
  • Accounts can hold at most 30,000 products.
  • There is no product or niche research of the kind Helium 10 or Jungle Scout sell.

Key features

BQool

AI repricer
AI rules either try to win the Buy Box at the best price or match it, and price looping raises prices back up when competition allows.
Conditional repricing
From AI Deluxe, prices can respond to inventory age, sell-through rate, historical days of supply and FBA or FBM conditions.
Rule-based repricing
Five ready-made rules plus custom rules, with bulk ROI settings and scheduled repricing for set times.
AI Advertising
A separate product that optimizes Amazon PPC campaigns, from $89 a month billed annually plus 2% of ad spend above a plan threshold.
BigCentral
A separate tool for review and feedback requests, review tracking, product and keyword research and a profit dashboard, with a 14-day free trial.
Sales dashboard and integrations
Sales dashboards and reports, with connections to SellerAmp, InventoryLab (US only) and BoxEm for costs and sourcing data.

sellerboard

Real-time profit dashboard
Shows sales, orders, refunds, ad costs, estimated payout and net profit, broken down by product and order, with trend and LTV dashboards.
Costs and expenses
Tracks product costs (COGS), returns and indirect expenses alongside Amazon's fees so profit reflects the whole business.
Inventory management
Forecasts stock, warns before you run out and helps plan reorders, with a workflow for resellers.
Review requests and follow-ups
Sends automated review requests or follow-up emails to buyers, from 150 to 30,000 a month depending on the plan.
PPC optimization and alerts
Includes PPC optimization, search term performance and alerts when a listing changes.
Lost inventory refunds
Finds lost or damaged FBA inventory that Amazon should pay for, included in every plan.

Plans

BQool

  • Basic$22.50

    per month, billed annually ($25 billed monthly)

    Repricer with 50 AI listings, 1,000 rule-based listings and 2 users, the AI Win Buy Box rules, profit calculator and competitor analysis.

  • AI Deluxe$45

    per month, billed annually ($50 billed monthly)

    100 AI and conditional listings, 5,000 rule-based listings and 5 users; adds Buy Box matching, price looping and inventory-based conditions.

  • AI Premium$90

    per month, billed annually ($100 billed monthly)

    1,000 AI and conditional listings, 10,000 rule-based listings and 10 users.

  • AI Ultimate$180

    per month, billed annually ($200 billed monthly)

    6,000 AI and conditional listings, 30,000 rule-based listings and 15 users.

  • AI Enterprise$270

    per month, billed annually ($300 billed monthly)

    15,000 AI and conditional listings, 50,000 rule-based listings and 20 users.

sellerboard

  • Standard$15

    per month for up to 3,000 orders, billed annually ($19 monthly)

    Up to 3,000 orders and 150 follow-up emails or review requests a month, with every tool except per-user access rights. $179 billed annually.

  • Professional$23

    per month for up to 6,000 orders, billed annually ($29 monthly)

    Up to 6,000 orders and 6,000 follow-up emails or review requests a month, with more seller accounts, users and reports. $279 billed annually.

  • Business$31

    per month for up to 15,000 orders, billed annually ($39 monthly)

    Up to 15,000 orders and 15,000 follow-up emails or review requests a month. $369 billed annually.

  • Enterprise$63

    per month for up to 50,000 orders, billed annually ($79 monthly)

    Up to 50,000 orders and 30,000 emails a month, and the only plan that limits each user's access by account, marketplace or product. $759 billed annually.

Ways to pay less

BQool

  • Annual discount

    Save 10% with annual billing

    Every repricer, AI Advertising and BigCentral plan is 10% cheaper billed annually: Basic is $22.50 a month instead of $25.

sellerboard

  • Annual discount

    Lower monthly rate with annual billing

    Billed yearly, Standard is $15 a month ($179) instead of $19, Professional $23 instead of $29, Business $31 instead of $39 and Enterprise $63 instead of $79.

More comparisons