Skip to content

GoAffPro vs LeadDyno

We give GoAffPro a 3.2 GPA and LeadDyno a 2.4, out of 4.0. GoAffPro grades higher on value for money and the free plan. They get the same grade on features, ease of use and platforms.

Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.

GoAffPro

Affiliate and multi-level marketing app for online stores

Free plan · from $49/mo

LeadDyno

Affiliate program software for online stores, SaaS and creators

Free trial · from $49/mo

How we grade them

3.2GPAGoAffProVery good2.4GPALeadDynoFair
Value for money
AA store at $5,000 a month of affiliate sales pays $0: Hobby is free with unlimited affiliates, sales and revenue, recommended for stores under 100 orders a day, and there's no cut. Branding, multi-level plans and integrations are $49 a month on Premium.
CGraded on $5,000 a month of affiliate sales: Lite is $49 a month for up to 50 active affiliates, with no cut and unlimited clicks and conversions. It's monthly only, so the 15% yearly saving doesn't apply. That's bang on this category's middle.
Free plan and trial
AFree for good with no cap on affiliates, sales or revenue, which no other tool here offers. What you give up is polish: the portal is basic, and branding needs Premium.
CNo free plan, but a 30-day free trial. The listing doesn't say whether it wants a card.
Features
BApps for twelve store platforms, a portal that can sit on your own domain, referral links, multi-level chains of any depth, PayPal payouts, targets and bonuses, and an API. It covers the whole job, though fraud tools and automations are on Business only.
BVisit, lead and sale tracking through more than 20 integrations, flat, tiered and percentage commissions, newsletters and automated emails to affiliates, PayPal payouts and W-9 and W-8BEN collection. It covers the whole job; MLM starts on Essential.
Ease of use
CNo rating on record. It installs as an app or plugin on your store, but you'll still set commissions, groups and sign-up pages, and multi-level plans take some thought.
CNo rating on record. Direct integrations make tracking easy to switch on, but there are commission plans, groups and a dashboard to set up.
Platforms and integrations
BWeb, with apps for Shopify, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, PrestaShop, Wix, Squarespace, Magento and more, PayPal, S2S callbacks and an API. No desktop or phone app, so B is the top.
BWeb, with Shopify, Stripe, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, Squarespace, Wix, Chargebee and HubSpot, plus Zapier and webhooks. No desktop or phone app, so B is the top.
Best forfree affiliate programs on almost any storesmall affiliate programs on almost any site

The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: GoAffPro and LeadDyno. How we grade

Price against what you get

GoAffPro starts at $49 a month and scores 2.7 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. LeadDyno starts at $49 a month and scores 2.7.

On this chart the two sit in the same place: the same score for the same starting price. Of the other affiliate and referral tools on the chart, none scores higher than GoAffPro for less, and none scores higher than LeadDyno for less.

Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged

C2.0B3.0A4.0$5$10$20$50$100$200$500$1k$2kMore for lessCosts more, scores moreCosts less, scores lessCosts more, scores lessGoAffProLeadDyno

What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →

  • The best score at each price
  • Has a free plan
  • No free plan
The full chart of affiliate and referral tools, and the best at every price

Where they differ

  • GoAffPro starts at $49 per month. LeadDyno starts at $49 per month for up to 50 active affiliates.
  • GoAffPro has a free plan. LeadDyno does not, though it has a free trial.
In commonWebPublic APIAffiliate trackingPartner payouts

At a glance

GoAffProLeadDyno
PricingFree planFree trial
Starts at$49 per month$49 per month for up to 50 active affiliates
Free planHobby: unlimited affiliates, sales and revenue with a basic affiliate portal; recommended for stores with fewer than 100 orders a day.None
Free trial15-day free trial of Premium, as shown on the Shopify App Store listing30-day free trial
Web
Made byGoaffproSureSwift Worldwide Inc.
Price read fromgoaffpro.comleaddyno.com
CheckedOct 18, 2026Oct 18, 2026

Who each one suits

GoAffPro

  • Stores on Wix, Squarespace, Ecwid or other builders that few affiliate apps support
  • Small shops that want a free plan with no cap on affiliates or sales
  • Brands running multi-level or team-based affiliate programs

LeadDyno

  • Small businesses starting a program with up to 50 affiliates
  • Creators and course sellers on Squarespace, Wix, Substack or Udemy
  • Stores and SaaS products that want unlimited clicks and conversions

Worth knowing

GoAffPro

  • Business is priced by monthly affiliate sales, from $99 up to $10,000 a month to $3,999 for $5M to $10M.
  • The free Hobby plan has only a basic portal; branding, MLM, payout scheduling and integrations need Premium at $49 a month.
  • Automations, fraud management tools and vanity subdomain links are on Business only.
  • No yearly pricing is listed on the pricing page.

LeadDyno

  • Plans are capped by active affiliates: 50 on Lite, 150 on Essential and 500 on Advanced; only Unlimited removes the cap.
  • Lite has one commission plan and lists no additional team members; MLM and a custom dashboard domain start on Essential.
  • A white-labeled dashboard and per-product commissions need Advanced at $297 a month billed annually.
  • The 15% yearly saving does not apply to Lite, which is billed monthly only.

Key features

GoAffPro

Many store platforms
Apps or plugins for Shopify, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, PrestaShop, Wix, Webflow, Ecwid, Squarespace, Magento, Weebly, Square and Shoplazza.
Branded affiliate portal
Affiliates sign up with Google or Facebook login, generate referral links and use a site stripe to share them, on a portal that can run under your own domain.
Multi-level marketing
MLM chains of unlimited breadth and depth, limits on which levels earn, network links for recruiting, and a compensation plan builder on Business.
PayPal payouts
Pay affiliates automatically through PayPal Payouts, with a payout scheduler and tax plugin from Premium up.
Analytics for both sides
Graphs and metrics in the admin dashboard and in each affiliate's dashboard, plus S2S callbacks and an API for developers.

LeadDyno

Store and billing integrations
Direct integrations with Shopify, Stripe, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, Ecwid, Squarespace, Wix, Chargebee and ClickFunnels, plus Zapier and webhooks.
Visit, lead and sale tracking
Follow each affiliate's visitors, leads and purchases with unlimited clicks and conversions on every plan, and restrict affiliate codes to products on Stripe and Shopify.
Commission plans and groups
Flat, tiered and percentage commissions set per affiliate or group, with multi-level marketing from Essential and per-product commissions from Advanced.
Affiliate communication
Send newsletters and automated emails about new leads and purchases, and share marketing materials and banners from a branded affiliate dashboard.
PayPal payouts and tax forms
Pay affiliates worldwide through PayPal in a few clicks, and collect W-9 and W-8BEN forms with commission exports for 1099 preparation.

Plans

GoAffPro

  • Hobby$0

    Unlimited affiliates, sales and revenue with a basic affiliate portal. Recommended for stores with fewer than 100 daily orders.

  • Premium$49

    per month

    Branded portal, targets and bonuses, multiple groups and signup pages, multi-level marketing, tax plugin, payout scheduler and third-party integrations.

  • Business$99

    per month for up to $10,000 of affiliate sales a month

    Adds automations, custom compensation plans and fraud tools. Rises with sales: $299 up to $100,000 a month, $799 up to $500,000, $3,999 up to $10M.

  • EnterpriseCustom

    A dedicated account manager, custom mobile apps for affiliates and custom features and pages. Priced on request.

LeadDyno

  • Lite$49

    per month for up to 50 active affiliates, billed monthly

    One reward structure, commission plan and affiliate group, 18 months of data export and fraud prevention. Sold monthly only.

  • Essential$110

    per month for up to 150 affiliates, billed annually ($129 monthly)

    Three commission plans, two groups, one extra team member, call and video support, multi-level marketing and a custom dashboard domain.

  • Advanced$297

    per month for up to 500 affiliates, billed annually ($349 monthly)

    Unlimited reward structures and commission plans, four groups, three extra team members, per-product commissions and a white-labeled dashboard.

  • Unlimited$637

    per month, billed annually ($749 billed monthly)

    Unlimited affiliates, groups and team members, customer lifecycle commissions, a dedicated account manager and up to 16 hours of custom setup.

Ways to pay less

GoAffPro

No public discounts listed.

LeadDyno

  • Annual discount

    Save 15% with yearly billing

    Billed yearly, Essential is $110 a month instead of $129, Advanced $297 instead of $349 and Unlimited $637 instead of $749.

More comparisons