AdCreative.ai vs Atria
We give AdCreative.ai a 2.2 GPA and Atria a 2.4, out of 4.0. Atria grades higher on value for money. They get the same grade on the free plan, features, ease of use and platforms.
Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.
AdCreative.ai
AI ad banners, product photos and video ads, with creative scoring
Atria
Meta and TikTok ad library, ad reports and AI ad ideas in one place
How we grade them
| 2.2GPAAdCreative.aiFair | 2.4GPAAtriaFair | |
|---|---|---|
| Value for money | DGraded on a few dozen ads a month against the AI ad makers it's listed with. Starter at $20 billed yearly gives 20 credits, one per download, so you'd want 120 credits at $95. Even that has no video or creative scoring, which start on Professional at $125. That's dear next to its rivals. | CGraded against the reporting tools it's listed with, since the category's middle is set by cheap credit plans for AI ad makers. Core is $129 a month billed annually ($159 monthly) for 5 seats and up to $500K of ad spend, which sits in the middle of those rivals. Extra seats are $20 each. |
| Free plan and trial | CNo free plan, but a 7-day trial with 10 credits to try banners, videos and UGC videos. The listing doesn't say whether a card is taken. Generating is unlimited; it's downloading that spends credits. | CA free plan with no card, covering 1 ad account, 1 brand and a starter allowance of AI credits. Atria doesn't publish its other limits, so you can't tell where the wall is, and it's sized for trying the product. |
| Features | BBanners in every size, ad copy, product and fashion photoshoots, video ads from one image, scoring before launch, reports from your Meta, Google and LinkedIn accounts and rivals' best ads. That's the whole job, though video and scoring aren't on Starter. | BA searchable library of 100M+ Meta and TikTok ads, reports on your own accounts, an AI that grades every ad and writes briefs, image ad generation and batch uploads to Meta. That's the whole job. The gap is channels: YouTube or LinkedIn accounts need another tool for now. |
| Ease of use | CNo rating on record. Making a banner from a product photo looks quick, but there are brands to set up, ad accounts to connect for the insights, and credits to watch, since every download spends one. | CNo rating on record. Searching the library is easy, but reports mean connecting ad accounts, and AI credits need watching: left on, Auto-Gen can use about 1,920 a cycle. |
| Platforms and integrations | BWeb plus an iPhone app, which has its own App Store subscription. It reads Meta, Google and LinkedIn ad accounts and pulls stock photos from iStock. No Android or desktop app, and no API on record. | BWeb and a browser extension, with no phone or desktop app. It connects to Meta and TikTok ad accounts, Slack and Google Drive, and has an MCP server for Claude, ChatGPT and Cursor plus a REST API. |
| Best for | banner ads in every size without a designer | ad research, reports and ideas in one place |
The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: AdCreative.ai and Atria. How we grade
Price against what you get
AdCreative.ai starts at $20 a month and scores 2.7 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. Atria starts at $129 a month and scores 2.7.
They score the same, and AdCreative.ai starts $109 a month lower. Of the other ad creative and reporting tools on the chart, none scores higher than AdCreative.ai for less, and none scores higher than Atria for less.
Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged
What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →
- The best score at each price
- Has a free plan
- No free plan
Where they differ
- AdCreative.ai starts at $20 per month for 20 credits, billed yearly ($39 billed monthly). Atria starts at $129 per month, billed annually ($159 billed monthly).
- Atria has a free plan. AdCreative.ai does not, though it has a free trial.
- Only AdCreative.ai lists an iOS app.
- Only Atria lists a browser extension.
- AdCreative.ai also covers templates and video generation.
- Atria also covers reports.
At a glance
| AdCreative.ai | Atria | |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | Free trial | Free plan |
| Starts at | $20 per month for 20 credits, billed yearly ($39 billed monthly) | $129 per month, billed annually ($159 billed monthly) |
| Free plan | None | Permanent free plan with no card: 1 connected ad account, 1 brand and a starter allowance of AI credits (the homepage says 1,000). Atria does not publish its other limits. |
| Free trial | 7-day free trial with 10 credits to generate ads, banners and videos | Trials of a paid plan are set up on request by email |
| Web | ||
| iOS | ||
| Browser extension | ||
| Made by | ADYOUNEED SAS | TESSERACT01, Inc. |
| Price read from | adcreative.ai | tryatria.com |
| Checked | Oct 18, 2026 | Oct 18, 2026 |
Who each one suits
AdCreative.ai
- Small businesses that need ads in many sizes without a designer
- E-commerce brands turning product photos into image and video ads
- Agencies producing ads for many brands from one account
Atria
- Brands and agencies whose ads run mainly on Meta and TikTok
- Creative strategists who want competitor research and reporting in one tool
- Teams that want AI to turn ad results into the next round of briefs
Worth knowing
AdCreative.ai
- A credit is spent each time a generated creative is downloaded; generating is unlimited and credits renew monthly.
- Starter plans leave out videos, custom templates, batch creatives, the compliance checker and creative scoring.
- The iPhone app has its own App Store subscription: $5 a week, $29 a month or $209 a year.
- Refunds are offered within 7 days on monthly plans and 30 days on yearly ones, only if nothing has been generated or downloaded.
Atria
- Ad account connections cover Meta and TikTok; the FAQ says YouTube or LinkedIn need another tool for now.
- Plans cap connected ad accounts (5 on Core, 10 on Plus) and monthly ad spend analyzed ($500K on Core, $1M on Plus); an agency's clients count together.
- Extra seats cost $20 a month each on every plan; guest access starts on Business.
- AI generation uses credits; the Auto-Gen feature can use about 1,920 credits a cycle if left on. More credits can be bought.
Key features
AdCreative.ai
- Ad banners in every size
- Generates ad creatives and ad copy for each platform's formats from ready-made templates or templates you build, with batch generation on the higher plans.
- Product and fashion photoshoots
- Turns plain product photos into styled e-commerce shots, and fits clothing photos onto AI-generated models.
- Video ads from a product image
- Makes UGC-style videos, product videoshoots, fashion videos and storytelling ad videos from an uploaded image. Video tools start on Professional.
- Creative Scoring
- Scores an uploaded ad for predicted performance and brand recall, spotting logos, buttons and products and estimating where viewers will look.
- Creative Insights
- Connects Meta, Google and LinkedIn ad accounts to show which creatives and texts perform best and to warn when an ad is wearing out.
- Competitor Insights
- Shows competitors' best-performing ad creatives, with a compliance checker that reviews ads against brand and ad platform rules.
Atria
- Ad library and brand tracking
- Searches 100M+ Meta and TikTok ads, updated weekly, sorted by how long they have run. Followed brands get weekly email updates and AI tags for their hooks and angles.
- Ad account analytics
- Reads connected Meta and TikTok ad accounts for custom and comparison reports, custom attribution windows, AI creative tags and shareable report snapshots.
- Raya and Radar
- An AI assistant that grades every ad, says what to fix, builds creative briefs from your data and suggests which ads to make next.
- AI ad creation
- Writes concepts, hooks, scripts and ad copy, generates and clones image ads, and mines customer reviews for ad angles. Generation draws on monthly AI credits.
- Launch to Meta and asset library
- Uploads batches of approved creatives to Meta, and stores assets searchable by visual element, voice-over or on-screen text, with timestamped comments.
- MCP server and REST API
- Brings ad data into Claude, ChatGPT and Cursor through an MCP server, and lets your own code query brands, boards and ads.
Plans
AdCreative.ai
Starter$20
per month for 20 credits, billed yearly ($39 billed monthly)
1 brand and 1 user. Price rises with credits: 120 credits are $95 a month billed yearly. No videos, custom templates or creative scoring.
Professional$125
per month for 300 credits, billed yearly ($249 billed monthly)
10 brands and 10 users; adds videos, custom templates, batch creatives, compliance checker and creative scoring. 600 credits are $200 a month billed yearly.
Ultimate$500
per month for 300 credits, billed yearly ($999 billed monthly)
25 brands and 20 users, everything in Professional plus model fine-tuning. 600 credits are $700 a month billed yearly.
EnterpriseCustom
Sold through sales: custom AI models in a dedicated instance, custom implementation, team training and an account manager.
Atria
Free$0
1 ad account, 1 brand and a starter allowance of AI credits, sized for one person trying the product.
Core$129
per month, billed annually ($159 billed monthly)
5 seats, 5 ad accounts, up to $500K ad spend analyzed a month, 4,000 AI credits, 50 followed brands without AI insights and 5 GB storage.
Plus$479
per month, billed annually ($599 billed monthly)
8 seats, 10 ad accounts, up to $1M ad spend a month, 10,000 AI credits, 100 followed brands with AI insights and 1 TB storage.
Business$959
per month, billed annually ($1,199 billed monthly)
15 seats, unlimited ad accounts and ad spend, 25,000 AI credits, 200 followed brands, custom metrics, guest access and 5 TB storage.
EnterpriseCustom
Sold through sales and billed annually: custom limits and credits, end-to-end creative delivery, dedicated support.
Ways to pay less
AdCreative.ai
- Annual discount
Half the monthly rate with yearly billing
Billed yearly, Starter is $20 a month instead of $39, Professional $125 instead of $249 and Ultimate $500 instead of $999. Quarterly billing takes 25% off ($29, $185 and $749).
Atria
- Annual discount
Save 20% with annual billing
Billed annually, Core is $129 a month instead of $159, Plus $479 instead of $599 and Business $959 instead of $1,199.
