Cocolyze vs Wincher (2026): which should you pick?
As of Oct 23, 2026, Cocolyze grades higher than Wincher: 2.4 against 2.2 out of 4.0.
Checked Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 · graded Oct 17, 2026 and Oct 23, 2026 by ToolGPA
Cocolyze grades higher on value for money and features. Wincher grades higher on platforms. They get the same grade on the free plan and ease of use.
Price, platforms and features side by side. The table says where each price was read and when.
Cocolyze
SEO platform for daily rank tracking, site scans and backlink checks
Wincher
Daily keyword rank tracker with competitor and local tracking
Which one is for you
Pick Cocolyze if
- Fits if you have one site and want rankings, audits and backlinks in one tool
- Works for agencies with dozens of client projects that need white-label exports
Look elsewhere if
- Tight if you're on Single Website, with 1 project, 50 tracked keywords and 1 user
- Watch out: the 14-day trial has limited features and is allowed once per user and company
- Watch out: the pricing page promises 30 days' money back, but the terms describe a 48-hour refund window after a renewal
- Watch out: monthly prices are shown cut from higher crossed-out figures with no end date, such as $69.99 from $99.99
- Pricey if you want more than 2 years of ranking history, as 5 years starts on Business at $199.99 a month
Pick Wincher if
- Fits if you want daily rankings without paying for a full suite
- Works for businesses that track how they rank on Google Maps in a few places
Look elsewhere if
- Pricey if you want the API, Looker Studio or white-label reports, which start on Standard at $89 a month
- Skip it if you need deep keyword research, as tracking is the point here
- Tight if you track lots of places, as 25 local credits are included and more cost €10 per 500
- Watch out: there's no free plan, only a 7-day trial, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase
- Tight if you share it, as Basic has one user, and each plan's price rises with its keyword count
How we grade them
| 2.4GPACocolyzeFair | 2.2GPAWincherFair | |
|---|---|---|
| Value for money | BSingle Website is $19.99 a month billed every 6 months ($119.99), inside this category's cheaper quarter, for 1 site, 50 keywords and 1 user. It's shown as a sale from $29.99 with no end date. Freelance is $49.99 a month yearly. | CGraded against other rank trackers. Basic is $49 a month for 500 keywords, about $40.83 a month on yearly billing with its two free months. That's dearer than Ranktracker's $31.20 for the same 500 daily keywords, which also brings backlinks and audits. |
| Free plan and trial | CNo free plan, but a 14-day trial with no credit card. Its features are limited, and it's allowed once per user and company. | CNo free plan, but the 7-day trial needs no card. A few free stand-alone tools sit on the site, and refunds cover 7 days on a first purchase. |
| Features | BDaily rank tracking in 45,000 locations, a JavaScript crawler, daily backlink checks with toxicity scores, competitor tracking, an AI writing assistant and alerts. It covers the whole job, though ranking history is 1 year on Freelance and 2 on Ecommerce. | CDaily rankings by device and location with SERP features, 5 competitors per site, a keyword explorer, on-page checks, Google Maps tracking and PDF reports. It does rank tracking fully, but that's a smaller job, and Basic has no API or white-label. |
| Ease of use | CNo rating on record. Every plan has the full set of tools, but there are projects, keywords and competitors to set up before it tells you much. | CNo rating on record. It's aimed at small teams wanting something simple, but you still add sites, keywords, competitors and locations before it tells you much. |
| Platforms and integrations | CWeb only, with Looker Studio as the one integration on record and no API. Exports are PDF and CSV, and there's no desktop or phone app. | BWeb only, linked to Search Console, Looker Studio, Yoast SEO, WordPress and Wix, with an API from Standard. No desktop or phone app. |
| Best for | daily rank tracking with site scans and backlinks | simple daily rank tracking |
The GPA is the average of the five grades: an A is 4 points, an F is none. The full reasons are on each tool's page: Cocolyze and Wincher. How we grade
Price against what you get
Cocolyze starts at $19.99 a month and scores 2.3 out of 4 on features, ease of use and platforms. Wincher starts at $49 a month and scores 2.3.
They score the same, and Cocolyze starts $29.01 a month lower. Of the other SEO tools on the chart, 4 score higher than Cocolyze for less, and 10 score higher than Wincher for less.
Features, ease of use and platforms, averaged
What paid plans start at, a month (each step along is roughly double) →
- The best score at each price
- Has a free plan
- No free plan
Where they differ
- Cocolyze also covers site audit, backlink analysis and content optimization.
At a glance
| Cocolyze | Wincher | |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | Free trial | Free trial |
| Starts at | $19.99 per month for 1 site, billed every 6 months ($119.99) | $49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly |
| Free plan | None | None |
| Free trial | 14-day free trial with limited features, no credit card or commitment | 7-day free trial, no credit card needed |
| Web | ||
| Made by | VSI innovation | Wincher |
| Price read from | cocolyze.com | wincher.com |
| Checked | Oct 23, 2026 | Oct 17, 2026 |
Worth knowing
Cocolyze
- There is no free plan; the 14-day trial has limited features and is allowed once per user and company.
- The pricing page promises a 30-day money-back guarantee, while the terms of service describe a 48-hour refund window after a renewal.
- The comparison table shows monthly prices cut from higher crossed-out figures, such as $69.99 from $99.99 on Freelance, with no end date given.
- Ranking history is kept for 1 year on Freelance and 2 years on Ecommerce; 5 years starts with Business.
Wincher
- There is no free plan, only the 7-day trial and some free stand-alone tools; refunds cover 7 days on the first purchase.
- Basic has one user and 10 websites, with no API, Looker Studio or white-label reports; those start at Standard for $89 a month.
- Local tracking runs on credits: 25 are included, and extra credits cost €10 per 500.
- Each plan's price rises with its keyword count; above 50,000 keywords is a custom quote.
Key features
Cocolyze
- Daily rank tracking
- Rankings on mobile and desktop are updated daily in 45,000 locations and more than 65 languages, checking the top 50 results, with full ranking history.
- Site scan and page analysis
- A JavaScript-capable crawler scans 10,000 to 100,000 pages per site by plan, checking sitemaps, duplicate content, internal PageRank and on-page issues.
- Backlink monitoring
- Backlinks are checked daily for new and lost links, scored for toxicity so bad ones can be disavowed, with link suggestions drawn from competitors.
- Competitor analysis
- Follow 5 to 20 competitors per project, with their keywords, backlinks and page optimization, and a view of the top 100 results for each keyword.
- SEO Writing Assistant
- An AI editor that checks new or pasted text against a target keyword and gives recommendations based on the competing pages.
- Reports and alerts
- PDF and CSV exports, weekly email reports, daily or weekly ranking alerts and a history of SEO changes on your pages and competitors' pages.
Wincher
- Daily rank tracking
- Rankings update every day by device and location, with SERP features, keyword groups and annotations. On-demand updates start at Standard.
- Competitor tracking
- Follow 5, 10 or 20 competitors per website depending on plan, with suggested competitors and, from Standard, share of voice.
- Local rank tracker
- Tracks positions on Google Maps for any number of locations, updated weekly and paid for with credits.
- Keyword Explorer
- Unlimited daily lookups with related keywords (50 to 500 per search by plan), AI keyword suggestions and, from Standard, keyword gap.
- On-page checks and content outlines
- An on-page SEO checker, a benchmark against the pages that already rank, and an AI content outliner on every plan.
- PDF reports
- On-demand and scheduled PDF reports on every plan; white-label reports start at Standard.
Plans
Cocolyze
Single Website$19.99
per month, billed every 6 months ($119.99)
1 project, 50 tracked keywords, up to 10,000 pages and 1 user. Shown on sale from a crossed-out $29.99 a month.
Freelance$49.99
per month, billed annually ($69.99 billed monthly)
5 projects, 500 keywords checked daily, 20,000 pages per site, 5 competitors per project, 2 users and 1 year of ranking history.
Ecommerce$99.99
per month, billed annually ($119.99 billed monthly)
25 projects, 1,000 keywords, 40,000 pages per site, 15 competitors per project, 3 users and 2 years of history. Sold to agencies as Agency 25.
Business$199.99
per month, billed annually ($249.99 billed monthly)
50 projects, 2,000 keywords, 100,000 pages per site, 20 competitors per project, 30 users and 5 years of history. Sold to agencies as Agency 50.
Agency 75$249.99
per month, billed annually ($349.99 billed monthly)
75 projects, 3,000 keywords, 30 users and white-label exports. Agency 100 adds 25 projects and 1,000 keywords for $299.99 ($419.99 monthly).
Agency 125$349.99
per month, billed annually ($489.99 billed monthly)
125 projects, 5,000 tracked keywords, 100,000 pages per site, 30 users, 5 years of history and white-label exports.
Wincher
Basic$49
per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly
1 user, up to 10 websites, daily updates and 5 competitors per site. The price rises with the number of keywords tracked.
Standard$89
per month for 1,000 keywords, billed monthly
Unlimited websites, multiple users, on-demand updates, share of voice, keyword gap, white-label reports, Looker Studio and the API.
Professional$319
per month for 5,000 keywords, billed monthly
Everything in Standard plus external users, project permissions, 20 competitors per site and a key account manager.
CustomCustom
For tracking more than 50,000 keywords, quoted by the support team.
Ways to pay less
Cocolyze
- Annual discount
Yearly billing labeled "Save 17%"
Cocolyze's pricing page labels yearly billing "Save 17%"; Freelance is $49.99 a month billed annually against $69.99 billed monthly.
Wincher
- Annual discount
Two months free with annual billing
Wincher's help center says an annual subscription gives two months free compared with paying monthly.
Common questions
Which is cheaper, Cocolyze or Wincher?
As of Oct 23, 2026, Cocolyze is cheaper to start with: $19.99 a month, against $49 a month for Wincher. Cocolyze starts at $19.99 per month for 1 site, billed every 6 months ($119.99), and Wincher starts at $49 per month for 500 keywords, billed monthly.
Which has a free plan, Cocolyze or Wincher?
As of Oct 23, 2026, neither Cocolyze nor Wincher has a free plan. Both have a free trial.
More comparisons
How this page was made
- The verdict at the top follows a fixed rule. When both tools are in the same category and either is in our top three for it, the verdict follows that ranking: the higher-placed tool is our pick. The top three weigh who each tool suits as well as its grades, so a pick can go against the GPA. Otherwise the page does not pick one and says which grades higher: the higher GPA first; on a tie, the one with a free plan, then the one that starts cheaper in dollars a month, counted the same way for both; if they are still level, what the choice depends on.
- The grades are our own, from each tool’s review or report card. The GPA is their average.
- Prices, plans and platforms come from each tool’s listing. The table above says where each price was read and when.
- The differences and the answers to the questions are worked out from those listings.